Visas & Passports Unlimited

 

To: ______________ Fax: ______________

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR AN ANGOLA VISA

 

South African passport holders do require visas.

Passport

 

Copy of Passport

Original Valid Passport must be valid for a minimum of 12 months and have a minimum of 3 Blank Pages

A photocopy of passport.

 

 

Application form

One Original size A3 Application form correctly completed with a black pen and in block letters & signed by the applicant. The application form for the Johannesburg Embassy must be printed in colour.

 

 

Passport photographs

2 Recent Identical Colour passport size photos per application on a white background.

Copy of Airline Ticket.

Health requirement

 

Recommended Vaccinations

Proof of yellow fever immunization (Photocopies accepted).

 

Typhoid, Hepatitis A, Tetanus, Polio,

Malaria Risk

 

 

Business application

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tourist application

 

 

 

Minors.

 

Invite letter and Employment letter must be addressed to :

AO
Consuolado Geral
De Angola EM
Johannesburg

A)        A letter of invitation from the company in Angola addressed to the above address in Johannesburg. (This letter must be in Portuguese) it must also have a company stamp on it which is clear and legible.

We can do the translation for you at an additional charge of R100.00 excl vat.

 

Invite letter for Angola must have the following information on the letter head:

 

-          Full Physical address

-          Telephone number for the company

-          Fax number for the company

-          Contact person

-          Full Name of passenger, passport number and expiry date

 

B)    Employment letter from SA Company stating the nature of the business and that the company will be financially and medically responsible as well as provide accommodation for the applicant, (This letter must be in Portuguese).

 

C) Company certificate and Government Gazette ( Alvara da Empresa e Diario Da Republica) of the company in Angola

 

A) Personal invitation letter ( must be certified at the police if in South Africa, must be

certified at Notario and Mirex if in Angola and followed by Bilhete de Identidade/Passport)

 

The following additional documents will be required for any minor traveling with a Parent:

*         Unabridged Birth Certificate

*         Consent letter from parent not accompanying minor

*         Certified copies of both parents passports

 

 

 

Cost

R950.00 for a single entry Visa

Please contact our offices for Urgent Visa costs.

Our service includes collection and delivery to and from your office/ home.

R500.00 (excl. Vat) per visa within an approximate 60km radius of JHB CBD.

Please contact us for costs within other areas / Provinces.

 

 

Processing Times

7-14 Working days.

Please contact our offices for Urgent Visa processing times

Please note: The embassy advises you book your tickets only once your visa has been issued.

 

 

VISAS AND PASSPORTS UNLIMITED

Tel: (011) 452-4646

Fax:  086 613 5212

 

www.visasunlimited.co.za

Visas Unlimited and Passports Reg. No.  2004/056222/23

Member: DB Nicholson (SA)

 

Please note:  Above quoted prices are subject to change without prior notice,